Life is too short to drink anything but great wine!
Your Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Showing 0 of 0 item(s) in your cart.
(ex. Shipping)

Privacy Policy

The Protection of your Privacy is of utmost importance to us. Armadale Cellars is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect about the visitors to our site and we abide by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal Information
The Account information that you provide to Armadale Cellars is held in strict confidence and is not rented, sold or given to any external parties. The information we do collect will have to be submitted to us by you voluntarily. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with information or a product you requested.

Use of Personal Information

The personal information that visitors to our site give us will be used for the purpose for which it is submitted (such as weekly newsletters and other advertising purposes) unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Policy or at the time we collect your personal information.

Use of Information as Aggregate Data

We reserve the right to collect certain non-personal information, which may optimise our Web pages for your computer. The sort of information would include the identity of your Internet browser, your IP address, the type of operating system you use, and the domain name of your ISP). We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including ways of improving our site.

Data Security
Armadale Cellars strives in all of our efforts to ensure the security and integrity of all personal information as such we use industry-standard encryption for all transaction exchanges.

Data that a web site transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes are called Cookies. Armadale Cellars uses industry-standard Cookies which allow us to track usage patterns and improve our site. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, most browsers allow for a simple procedure to deny or accept the Cookie feature. However, Cookies may be necessary to place purchase orders.